Butcher Man
Mixed Grill
Mixed Grill For 1 Person
1 pork souvlaki, 1 chicken souvlaki, 1 sieftalia, 1 spare rib, 1 sausage, 1 mushroom, and 1 piece of halloumi. Served with salad, pita, and French fries or rice
€13.00
Mixed Grill For 2 Persons + 2 Soft Drinks
2 soft drinks of your choice. 2 pork skewers, 2 chicken skewers, 2 sheftalies, 2 spare ribs, 2 sausages, 2 halloumi, 2 mushrooms, fries, salad & pitta
€26.00
Butcher Meze For 2 Persons
Village salad, tahini, tzatziki, pickled, 2 mushrooms, 2 halloumi, 2 sausages, 2 spare ribs, 2 shieftalies, 2 skewers of pork souvlaki, 2 skewers of chicken souvlaki, fries & pitta
€30.00
Vegetarian Mixed Grill For 1 Person
Mushroom, eggplant, peppers, falafel, and zucchini. Served with salad, pita, and French fries or rice
€10.50
In Bun
The Butcher Burger
Beef burger, cheddar cheese, bacon, bbq sauce, bacon marmalade. It is served with french fries Allergens: Gluten, lactose, egg, mustard, sulfites
€14.00
The Hangover Burger
Beef burger, halloumi, bacon, caramelized onions and fried egg. It is served with french fries Allergens: Gluten, lactose, egg, mustard, sulfites
€14.00
The Spicy Burger
Beef burger, cheese, bacon and chilli sauce. It is served with french fries Allergens: Gluten, lactose, egg, mustard, sulfites
€14.00
Beef Burger
It is served with french fries and salad. Allergens: Gluten, lactose, egg, mustard, sulfites
€11.50
Pork Burger
It is served with french fries and salad. Allergens: Gluten, lactose, egg, mustard, sulfites
€8.50
Double Pork Burger
With double cheese, onions and caramelized onions. It is served with french fries and salad Allergens: Gluten, lactose, egg, mustard, sulfites
€12.50
Chicken Fillet Burger
It is served with french fries and salad. Allergens: Gluten, lactose, egg, mustard, sulfites
€10.00
Falafel Burger
It is served with french fries and salad Allergens: Gluten, lactose, egg, mustard, sulfites
€8.50
Cypriot Pitta
Pork Souvlaki Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€7.50
Chicken Souvlaki Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€8.50
Shieftalies Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€7.50
Mix Pork Souvlaki Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€7.50
Mix Chicken Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€8.50
Pork and Chicken Souvlaki Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€8.00
Pork and Chicken Souvlaki With Shieftalies Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€10.50
Homemade pork patties Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€8.50
Halloumi Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€7.00
Mushrooms Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€7.00
Halloumi Mushroom Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€7.00
Sausage Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€7.00
Pastourmas Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€7.50
French Fries Cypriot Pita
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€5.00
Portions
Chicken Nuggets
6 Pieces. Served with French Fries
€6.00
Pork Souvlaki Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€9.50
Chicken Souvlaki Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€10.50
Shieftalies Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€9.50
Mix Pork Souvlaki Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€9.50
Mix Chicken Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€10.00
Pork and Chicken Souvlaki portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€10.00
Pork and Chicken Souvlaki with Shieftalies Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€12.00
Homemade Pork Patties in Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€10.50Pork Chop Giant Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€14.50
Pork Pancettakia Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€12.00
Spare Ribs Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€9.00
Lamb Chops 450gr. Portion
450gr. Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€14.00
Bacon with Wine Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€11.00Chicken Fillet Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€10.50
Grilled Chicken Portion
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€11.00
Seafood
Fried Baby Calamari
Allergens: Fish, gluten, sesame seeds
€10.50Salmon on Grill
Allergens: Fish, gluten, sesame seeds
€14.50
Salads
Cretan Dakos Salad
Rusk, feta cheese, capper, tomato and oregano Allergens: Gluten, lactose
€7.50
Village Salad
Tomato, lettuce, cucumber, feta cheese and olives Allergens: Lactose
€7.00
Salad With Chicken Fillet
Tomato, lettuce, croutons, parmesan, chicken breast and honey mustard sauce Allergens: Lactose, gluten, mustard
€8.00
Soups
Avgolemoni
€6.50Trahanas With Hallloumi
€6.50
Cold & Hot Side Dishes
Tahini Large
A creamy paste made from ground sesame seeds, boasting a rich and nutty flavor profile with a hint of bitterness Allergens: Sesame
€2.50
Tyrokafteri Large
A spicy greek dip made from feta cheese, roasted red peppers, olive oil, garlic, and sometimes chili peppers or other spices Allergens: Lactose
€3.00
Tzatziki Large
Cool and aromatic dip made from yogurt, feta cheese, grated cucumber, garlic, olive oil, and fresh herbs such as dill and mint. Allergens: Lactose
€2.50
Yoghurt Large
Allergens: Lactose
€2.50
Honey Mustard Large
A sweet and tangy condiment made from a combination of honey, mustard, mayonnaise or yogurt, vinegar, and various spices
€3.00
Black Olives
€2.00
Mixed Pickles
A tangy and slightly sour flavor with a crisp texture, resulting from the pickling process.
€2.50
Feta Saganaki with honey
€6.50Rice
€2.50
Fresh Fried Potatoes
Strips of potato that have been deep-fried until they are crispy and golden brown.
€3.80
Fresh Fried Potatoes with Feta Cheese
€4.50
Grilled Vegetables
€5.00
Feta Cheese with Oil & Oregano
Allergens: lactose
€4.00
Vegetables in Vinegar (pickled vegetables)
A tangy and slightly sour flavor with a crisp texture, resulting from the pickling process.
€2.00
Halloumi Fries
With yogurt sauce and sweet pomegranate sauce
€6.00
Grilled Halloumi
1 piece. Allergens: lactose
€1.40
Grilled Mushroom
1 piece. Allergens: lactose
€1.20
Bacon With Wine
1 piece. Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€1.80Sausage
1 piece
€3.00
Pastourmas
1 piece
€3.50
Sheftalia
1 piece
€1.70
Spare Ribs
Allergens: gluten, sesame, lactose
€1.50Falafel
5 pieces. With Tahini. Allergens: Sesame
€5.00
Cypriot Pita
€9.00
Desserts
Mixed Spoon Sweets
€4.00
Drinks
Sprite Zero
330ml
€1.80Sprite
330ml
€1.80pepsi
330ml
€1.80Coca Cola
330ml
€1.80
Coca Cola Zero
330ml
€1.80
Ivi Orange
330ml
€1.80
7Up
330ml
€1.80
7Up Zero
330ml
€1.80
Fanta
500ml
€2.50
Soda
330ml
€1.80
Iced Tea Peach
330ml
€1.80
Iced Tea Lemon
330ml
€1.80
Water Small
500ml
€0.80
Water Large
1L
€1.50
Sparkling Water
250ml
€2.50
Alcoholic Drinks
KEO Beer
330ml
€2.50
Carlsberg Beer
330ml
€2.50
Red Wine
18.7ml
€5.50
White Wine
18.7ml
€5.50
Retsina Malamatina
500ml
€6.00Zivania LOEL
200ml
€7.00
Ouzo
200 ml
€8.00Tsipoyro
200 ml
€8.00