Burger Hut
Drinks
Drinking water 500ml
Pure, bottled water
Ksh 150pepsi
Ksh 150Soda 500ml
Refreshing 500ml soda, a perfect thirst-quencher in a convenient size.
Ksh 150
Soda 300ml
Refreshing 500ml soda, a perfect thirst-quencher in a convenient size.
Ksh 100
Combo Meals
Double Chicken Bacon Burger Meal
A meal featuring a double chicken patty burger with bacon, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,500
Double Beef Bacon Burger Meal
A meal featuring a double beef patty burger with bacon, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,500
Double Chicken Cheese Burger Meal
A meal featuring a double chicken patty burger with cheese, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,400
Double Chicken Burger Meal
A meal featuring a double chicken patty burger, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,300
Double Hut Beef Burger Meal
A meal featuring a double beef patty burger in Hut's style, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,300Chicken Bacon Burger Meal
A meal featuring a chicken patty with bacon, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,300
Beef Bacon Cheese Meal
A meal featuring a beef patty topped with bacon and cheese, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,300
Double Cheese Burger Meal
A meal featuring a double cheeseburger, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,300
Chicken Bacon Meal
A meal featuring chicken with bacon, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,200
Beef Bacon Burger Meal
A meal featuring a beef patty with bacon, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,200
Double Vegetable Burger Meal
A meal featuring a two vegetable patty , cheese served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,300
Double Beef Burger Meal
A meal featuring two beef patty burger, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,300
Hut Burger Meal
A meal featuring a beef burger topped with a fried egg and cheese, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,200Vegetable Hut Burger Meal
A meal featuring a vegetable cheese burger topped with fried egg served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,200
Chicken Cheese Meal
A meal featuring chicken with cheese, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,100
Bacon Burger Meal
A meal featuring a burger with bacon, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,000
Chicken Burger Meal
A delicious burger featuring a tender chicken patty, crisp lettuce, ripe tomatoes, and creamy mayo. With fries and soda.
Ksh 1,000Cheese Burger Meal
A meal featuring a burger with cheese, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,100
Vegetable Cheese Burger Meal
A meal featuring a vegetable patty topped with cheese, served with fries and a drink.
Ksh 1,100
Vegetable Burger Meal
Burger made with a patty made from assorted vegetables. With fries and soda.
Ksh 1,000
Beef Burger Meal
A hearty burger made with a succulent beef patty, fresh vegetables, and a choice of delicious sauces. With fries and soda.
Ksh 1,000
Double Burger
Double Beef Bacon Burger
2 beef patties, bacon, cheese, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 1,100
Double Chicken Bacon Burger
2 chicken patties, bacon cheese, tomato, lettuce .
Ksh 1,100
Double Chicken Cheese Burger
A burger featuring two chicken patties with cheese.
Ksh 1,000
Double Hut Beef Burger
2 beef patties, egg, cheese, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 1,000Double Vegetable Cheese Burger
A burger featuring two vegetable patties with cheese.
Ksh 950
Double Beef Cheese Burger
A burger featuring two patties and cheese.
Ksh 950
Double Chicken Burger
2 chicken patties, cheese, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 950
Double Vegetable Burger
2 vegetable patties, cheese, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 850
Double Beef Burger
2 beef patties, cheese, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 850
Single Burger
Beef Bacon Cheese
A burger featuring a beef patty topped with bacon and cheese.
Ksh 1,000
Chicken Bacon Burger
Chicken patty, bacon, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 900
Chicken Bacon cheese Burger
A burger featuring a chicken patty with bacon and cheese.
Ksh 1,000
Beef Bacon Burger
Beef patty, bacon, cheese, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 900
Vegetable Hut Burger
A burger topped up with tomatoes, lettuce and fried egg .
Ksh 800
Chicken Cheese
Chicken patty, cheese, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 800
Hut Burger
Beef patty, cheese, tomato, lettuce, fried egg. Picture is illustrative
Ksh 800
Bacon Burger
Lettuce, tomato and bacon.
Ksh 650
Chicken Burger
Chicken patty, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 700
Cheese Burger
Beef patty, cheese, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 700
Vegetable Cheese Burger
Vegetable patty, cheese, tomato, lettuce
Ksh 700
Vegetable Burger
Vegetable patty, tomato, lettuce.
Ksh 600
Beef Burger
Beef patty, lettuce, tomato.
Ksh 600
Main Dishes
Hut Chicken and Fries
A dish featuring grilled boneless chicken and fries, possibly in Hut's style. Picture is illustrative
Ksh 1,000
Hut Fish and Fries
A dish featuring fish fillet coated in breadcrumbs and fries, in Hut's style. Picture is illustrative
Ksh 950
Quarter Chicken and Fries
A quarter portion of expertly deep fried chicken. Served with fries. Picture is illustrative
Ksh 650
Side Dishes / Snacks
Vegetable Spring Roll (2 Pieces)
crispy on the outside , deep fried mild vegetable filled roll.
Ksh 500beef sausage
2 pieces of regular beef sausages. Picture is illustrative
Ksh 200
Masala Chips
Exquisite chips infused with a secret masala blend for a spicy symphony.
Ksh 400
French Fries
Crispy and golden-fried potato chips, offering a crunchy and satisfying snack option.
Ksh 300
Coleslaw
Crunchy cabbage, carrots, and mayo blend, a refreshing coleslaw symphony. Picture is illustrative
Ksh 200
Mayonnaise Sauce
A creamy pink sauce made from eggs, oil, and vinegar, often used as a condiment.
Ksh 50
Chilli Sauce
A spicy sauce often used as a condiment. (regular chili sachet)
Ksh 15