Diyalo - indická a nepálská restaurace
From the Tandoor Oven 🍽️
Chicken Tikka
Mildly spicy chicken breast marinated in a delicate blend of Indian spices, grilled in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 204.00
Malai Kebab
Chicken breast marinated in a creamy blend of Indian spices with cream and cashew nuts, grilled in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 209.00
Green Tikka
Chicken breast, marinated and spiced in very hot green pepper with fresh mint, grilled in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 214.00
Tandoori Mix
A mix of tiger prawns, chicken Tikka, chicken strips, and creamy Malai kebab.
CZK 284.00
Thali - Specialities 💚
Vegetable Thali
A divided mix of dishes: spinach sauce, special lentils in butter, and mixed vegetables, served with yogurt, with a side of rice or Chapati.
CZK 219.00Chicken Thali
A divided mix of dishes: chicken curry, special lentils in butter, and mixed vegetables. Served with yogurt. Side of rice or Chapati.
CZK 234.00
Lamb Thali
A divided mix of dishes: lamb curry, lentils, and mixed vegetables, served with yogurt, with a side of rice or Chapati.
CZK 249.00
Biryani 🍚
Vegetable Biryani
With vegetables.
CZK 194.00
Chicken Biryani
With chicken meat.
CZK 214.00
Lamb Biryani
With lamb meat.
CZK 244.00
Curry 🍛
Soybean Curry
Soybean curry.
CZK 179.00Vegetable Curry
Vegetable curry.
CZK 184.00Chicken Curry
Chicken curry.
CZK 199.00
Pork Curry
Pork curry.
CZK 199.00
Lamb Curry
Lamb curry.
CZK 224.00
Shrimp Curry
Shrimp curry.
CZK 224.00
Salmon Curry
Fish curry.
CZK 214.00
Korma 🥥
Soybean Korma
Soybean korma.
CZK 189.00
Vegetable Korma
Vegetable korma.
CZK 189.00
Chicken Korma
Chicken korma.
CZK 209.00
Pork Korma
Pork korma.
CZK 209.00
Lamb Korma
Lamb korma.
CZK 234.00
Shrimp Korma
Shrimp korma.
CZK 239.00
Salmon Korma
Fish korma.
CZK 219.00
Paneer Korma
Korma with paneer cheese.
CZK 209.00
With Mango Sauce 🥭
Soybean Mango
Soybean mango.
CZK 189.00
Chicken Mango
Mango chicken.
CZK 214.00
Pork Mango
Mango pork.
CZK 214.00Lamb Mango
Mango lamb.
CZK 234.00
Salmon Mango
Fish (salmon), mango.
CZK 219.00
Shrimp Mango
Mango shrimp.
CZK 239.00
Paneer Mango
Mango sauce with paneer cheese.
CZK 214.00
With Butter Sauce 🧈
Butter Paneer
Homemade cheese in butter sauce.
CZK 204.00
Butter Chicken
Chicken in butter sauce.
CZK 204.00Dal Makhni
Lentils in butter sauce.
CZK 184.00
Kadai 🥘
Kadai Paneer
Kadai with homemade cheese.
CZK 209.00
Chicken Kadai
Chicken Kadai.
CZK 209.00
Lamb Kadai
Lamb Kadai.
CZK 229.00
With Lemon Sauce 🍋
Soybean Lemon
Soy with lemon sauce.
CZK 184.00
Chicken Lemon
Chicken with lemon sauce.
CZK 199.00
Pork Lemon
Pork with lemon sauce.
CZK 199.00
Lamb Lemon
Lamb with lemon sauce.
CZK 229.00
Shrimp Lemon
Shrimp with lemon sauce.
CZK 234.00
Salmon Lemon
Fish (salmon) with lemon sauce.
CZK 214.00
With Spinach Sauce
Plain Palak
Classic spinach sauce.
CZK 174.00
Paneer Palak
Homemade cheese in spinach sauce.
CZK 199.00
Chicken Palak
Chicken with spinach sauce.
CZK 199.00
Pork Palak
Pork with spinach sauce.
CZK 199.00
Lamb Palak
Lamb with spinach sauce.
CZK 229.00
Masala 🥘
Paneer Masala
Homemade cheese in Masala sauce.
CZK 209.00
Pork Masala
Pork Masala.
CZK 209.00
Lamb Masala
Lamb Masala.
CZK 239.00
Shrimp Masala
Shrimp Masala.
CZK 244.00
Chicken Tikka Masala
Chicken Tikka Masala.
CZK 209.00
Salmon Masala
Fish (salmon) Masala.
CZK 219.00
Mushroom Masala
Mushroom masala.
CZK 204.00
Madras 🍛
Soybean Madras
Soybean Madras.
CZK 189.00
Vegetable Madras
Vegetable Madras.
CZK 189.00
Chicken Madras
Chicken Madras.
CZK 204.00
Lamb Madras
Lamb Madras.
CZK 234.00
Shrimp Madras
Shrimp Madras.
CZK 239.00
Salmon Madras
Fish Madras.
CZK 214.00
Vindaloo 🔥
Soybean Vindaloo
Soybean Vindaloo.
CZK 189.00Vegetable Vindaloo
Vegetable Vindaloo.
CZK 189.00Chicken Vindaloo
Chicken Vindaloo.
CZK 209.00Pork Vindaloo
Pork Vindaloo.
CZK 209.00Lamb Vindaloo
Lamb Vindaloo.
CZK 239.00
Shrimp Vindaloo
Shrimp Vindaloo.
CZK 244.00
Chilli 🌶️
Soybean Chilli
Chilli with soy.
CZK 204.00
Paneer Chilli
Chilli with homemade cheese.
CZK 214.00
Chicken Chilli
Chilli with chicken meat.
CZK 214.00
Shrimp Chilli
Chilli with shrimp.
CZK 249.00
Pulao Rice 🍚
Vegetable Fried Rice
Fried rice with garlic, soy sauce, and a vegetable mix.
CZK 184.00Chicken Fried Rice
Fried rice with garlic, soy sauce, and chicken meat.
CZK 194.00
Soups 🥣
Chicken Soup
Mushroom soup.
CZK 61.00
Tomato Soup
Tomato soup.
CZK 61.00
Dal Soup
Lentil soup.
CZK 61.00
Appetizers 🍢
Papadum
Crispy flatbreads.
CZK 19.00
Onion Bhaji
Sliced onion, exotically spiced with ajwain, coated in chickpea flour, and fried in vegetable oil.
CZK 139.00
Chicken Pakora
Chicken strips marinated in mild garlic and ginger, fried in batter in vegetable oil.
CZK 159.00
Paneer Pakora
Homemade cheese coated in chickpea flour batter and fried in vegetable oil.
CZK 159.00
Other Vegetarian
Matter Paneer
Homemade cheese with peas in a curry sauce with Indian spices.
CZK 204.00
Mushroom Paneer
Sauce with mushrooms and cheese.
CZK 194.00
Mushroom Matter
Mushrooms with peas in a curry sauce with Indian spices.
CZK 194.00
Mixed Vegetable
Mixed vegetables in a mild curry sauce.
CZK 184.00
Fresh Salads 🥗
Vegetable Salad
Mixed fresh salad, cucumber, carrot, tomato, Indian spices.
CZK 129.00
Chicken Salad
Mixed fresh salad, cucumber, carrot, tomato, roasted chicken with Indian spices.
CZK 149.00Cabbage Salad
Cabbage salad with Indian spices.
CZK 44.00
Desserts 🍰
Gulab Jamun
Classic sweet balls.
CZK 80.00
Side Dishes 🍟
Plain Rice
White rice.
CZK 61.00Peas Rice
Mildly spiced rice with peas.
CZK 69.00Nan
Soft, fluffy bread baked in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 49.00
Garlic Nan
Indian bread with garlic baked in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 54.00
Butter Nan
Buttery two-layered flatbread baked in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 59.00
Cheese Paratha
Flatbread stuffed with potatoes and cheese, baked in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 67.00Cheese Garlic Paratha
Flatbread stuffed with potatoes, cheese, and flavored with garlic, baked in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 74.00Lachha Paratha
Specially prepared layered flatbread.
CZK 64.00
Aloo Paratha
Flatbread stuffed with potatoes and Indian spices, baked in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 66.00Garlic Paratha
Flatbread stuffed with potatoes and garlic, baked in a Tandoor oven.
CZK 69.00Tandoori Chapati
Traditional Indian flatbread.
CZK 35.00Cheese Rice
Indian rice with homemade cheese.
CZK 74.00
Sauces 🥫
Green Chutney
Fresh mint, garam masala blend, and yogurt with Indian spices.
CZK 15.00Hot Chutney
Freshly ground onion, tomato, and green chilli.
CZK 15.00
Mango Chutney
Sweet mango sauce with Indian spices.
CZK 25.00
Raita
Mildly spiced yogurt with fresh vegetables.
CZK 59.00
Drinks 🧃
Natura Lightly Sparkling 330 ml
CZK 39.00
Natura Still 330 ml
CZK 39.00
Natura Sparkling 330 ml
CZK 39.00
Coca-Cola 330ml
Refreshing soda.
CZK 49.00
Coca-Cola Zero 330 ml
Refreshing soda.
CZK 49.00
Fanta Orange 330 ml
Refreshing soda.
CZK 49.00
Sprite 330 ml
Refreshing soda.
CZK 49.00
Nepali and Indian Drinks 🥤
Mango Juice
Non-alcoholic drink.
CZK 61.00
Mango Lassi
Yogurt drink.
CZK 64.00
Sweet Lassi
Yogurt drink.
CZK 54.00