Ecru Coffee & Snack Btq
Summer Smoothies
BARE
A rich and satisfying blend of creamy peanut butter, vanilla whey protein and ripe banana finished with chocolate chips for a deliciously smooth and indujgent protein packed shake
€7.80
DEW
A refreshing blend of creamy avocado, fresh spinach and crisp green apple, mixed with apple juice for a smooth, light and revitalizing drink
€6.80
BLUSH
A deliciously fruity blend of sweet strawberries, mixed berries and ripe banana, blended with crisp apple juice for a smooth, refreshing and naturally sweet finish
€6.50
SOL
A vibrant tropical blend of sweet mango, juicy pineapple and ripe banana mixed with crisp apple juice for a smooth, refreshing and naturally fruity taste
€6.80
Cold Coffees
Freddo Espresso
A drink made of whipped espresso on ice
€3.00
Freddo Cappuccino
Coffee from espresso shot, ice and foamed milk
€3.20
Iced Americano
Coffee from espresso shot and ice
€3.00
Iced Latte
Coffee from espresso shot, milk and ice
€3.40
Iced Flat White
Choose your preferences
€3.70
Iced Matcha Latte
Our Bio Matcha blended with our espresso and smooth milk
€3.90
Iced Mocha
Espresso shot coffee drink, with chocolate or cocoa syrup, cold milk and ice
€3.90
Cold Chocolate
Drink with cocoa powder, cold milk and ice
€3.20
Hot Coffees
Double Espresso
Choose your preferences
€2.40
Double Espresso Macchiato
Choose your preferences
€2.50
Latte
Hot coffee from espresso shot and hot foamed milk
€3.40
Cappuccino
Coffee drink made of espresso shot and hot foamed milk
€3.40
Americano
Coffee drink made from espresso shots and hot water
€3.00
Filter Coffee
V60
€3.40
Flat White
Choose your preferences
€3.70
Matcha Latte
Our Bio Matcha blended with our espresso and smooth milk
€3.90
Roasted Hazelnut Latte
Latte with roasted Hazelnut flavor, frothy milk, and caramelized nuts on top
€3.80
Gingerbread Latte
Latte with gingerbread flavor, frothy milk, and cinnamon on top
€3.80
Mocha
Espresso shot coffee drink, with chocolate or cocoa syrup and hot foamed milk
€3.80
Ecru Latte
Vanilla flavor and brown sugar on top
€3.60
Ecru Mocha
Choose your preferences
€3.60
Hot Chocolate
Drink with cocoa powder and steamed milk
€3.20
Roasted Hazelnut Hot Chocolate
Hot chocolate with roasted hazelnut flavor, whipped cream, and caramelized nuts on top
€3.60
Boozy Mint Hot Chocolate
Hot chocolate with mint flavor, whipped cream, and chocolate powder on top
€3.60
Ecru Hot Chocolate
With marshmallows and vanilla
€3.50
Non-Coffee
Lemonade
A refreshing drink made from freshly squeezed lemon juice, water and sugar
€3.50
Ecru Pink Lemonade
Allergens celery
€3.80
Ecru Mint Lemonade
Allergens celery
€3.80
Earl Grey Tea
€2.80
English Breakfast Tea
A robust black tea blend. renowned for its strong flavor and dark color
€2.80
Green Tea
A drink known for its rich antioxidant content and potential health benefits
€2.80
Chamomile Tea
€2.80
Ecrudible Juice
Carrot, apple, orange
€4.20Ice Tea Peach
In house blend
€3.50Ice Tea Lemon
In house blend
€3.50Water 500ml
500ml
€0.70
Sparkling Water 330ml
330ml
€3.80
Coca Cola Zero 330ml
330ml
€2.60
Coca Cola 330ml
330ml
€2.60
Sprite 330ml
330ml
€2.60
The Brunch
The Bagel Omelet
A mouth watering bagel with omelet filled with spinach, halloumi cheese and light tomato-avocado spread Served with side salad
€13.50
The Salmon
Thick slices of brioche bread, smashed avocado, smoked salmon and two poached eggs topped with hollandaise sauce Served with side salad
€14.90
The Classic
Slices of thick brioche topped with smashed avocado, halloumi cheese, lountza and fried eggs
€13.90
The Simple
Slices of thick toasted brioche topped with smashed avocado and poached eggs Served with salad
€12.90
Bagels Sandwiches Toasts
Make Your Own Sandwich
Make Your Own Sandwich
€1.00Smoked Turkey - Cheese Panini
Smoked turkey, Edam cheese, and Philadelphia with our Ecrudible homemade tomato sauce
€6.80
Sandwich Croissant
Buttered croissant with turkey and cheese
€6.50
Anari Bagel
Bagel with anari cheese, fig and prosciutto
€6.50
Organic Peanut Butter & Banana Bagel
Organic Peanut Butter, Fresh Bananas and Cinnamon
€5.80
Salmon Bagel
Whole-wheat bagel with salmon and Philadelphia, avocado and rucola
€7.20
Manouri Bagel
Manouri cheese , turkey and cranberries with our special ecru jam
€6.50
Tuna Bagel
Tuna, shredded carrot, sweet corn, pickle mix, mustard, mayonnaise
€6.50
Turkey And Cheese Toast
Milky sliced bread with turkey and Edam cheese
€4.50
Flat Bread Toasty
Turkey, Edam cheese, cream cheese, sundried tomato paste and lettuce
€6.50
Mini Bites
Mini Bite Platter 30
€48.00Mini Bite Platter 45
€68.00Mini Bite Platter 60
€85.00
Salads
Make Your Own Salad
Make Your Own Salad
€2.80Grilled Chicken Salad
Grilled Chicken Breast with sweetcorn, cherry tomatoes, croutons, caramelized nuts, parmesan, and our ecrudible honey mustard seasoning
€9.00
Goat Cheese Salad
Fresh Greens with Goat Cheese, cherry tomatoes, sweet corn, caramelized nuts, shredded carrot, and our ecrudible balsamic seasoning
€8.50
Salmon And Lentils Salad
Oven baked salmon served with lentils and fresh veggies
€11.00
Tuna Salad
Tuna with baked potato, sweetcorn, and shredded carrot served with our special seasoning
€8.80
Egg Salad
Fresh Greens with three boiled eggs, quinoa, avocado, shredded carrots, sweet corn served with our ecrudible dressing.
€8.00Falafel Salad
Fresh greens, baked falafel, chopped tomato and cucumber, shredded carrots, crunchy flat bread, and our special tahini seasoning
€8.80
Healthy Quinoa Salad
Fresh greens with quinoa, fresh Avocado, cherry tomatoes, bell peppers, and pomegranate served with our ecrudible seasoning
€8.20
Prosciutto And Pineapple Salad
Mixed greens, Prosciutto, pineapple, almonds, dried figs
€9.00
Vegan Lentil Salad
Vegan lentil and quinoa protein-based, avocado, carrot, sunflower seeds, sweet potato, balsamic dressing
€8.80
Bakery
French Buttered Croissant
Allergens gluten, lactose
€2.80
French Croissant Nutella
Allergens gluten, lactose, nuts
€3.80
Bueno and Oreo Croissant
Bueno and Oreo are heavens in a fully loaded buttered croissant
€3.80Greek Cheese Pie
Pure butter puff pastry filled with creamy fetta cheese
€3.50
Traditional Cheese Pie
Hand-made pure butter puff pastry filled with halloumi cheese, anari cheese, peppermint leaves
€3.50
Ecru Tahini Pie
Allergens sesame seeds, gluten
€3.20
Ecru Nutella Tahini Pie
Allergens sesame seeds, gluten, lactose
€3.50
Healthy Pots & Bites
Peanut Butter Hourma
Soaked Hourma topped with peanut butter and choco
€3.20Egg Pot Classic
Boiled eggs, quinoa, spinach
€3.60
Egg Pot Avocado
Boiled eggs, quinoa, spinach, avocado
€4.00
Egg Pot Salmon
Boiled eggs, salmon, quinoa, spinach, and avocado
€4.60
Porridge With Low Fat Milk
Your ultimate breakfast of perfectly cooked Oats with low-fat milk. A healthy, nutritious way to start your day
€4.50
Porridge With Almond Milk
Your ultimate breakfast of perfectly cooked Oats with almond milk. A healthy, nutritious way to start your day
€5.00
Porridge With Coconut Milk
Your ultimate breakfast of perfectly cooked Oats with coconut milk. A healthy, nutritious way to start your day
€5.00
Yoghurt Pot Granola - Apple & Cinnamon
Allergens gluten, lactose, nuts, sulfites
€4.50
Yoghurt Pot Granola & Berries
Allergens gluten, lactose, nuts, sulfites
€4.50
Yogurt Pot With Pomegranate And Honey
Allergens lactose
€4.00
Yoghurt Pot Seeds
With granola, pumpkin seeds and sunflower seeds
€4.00
Yoghurt Pot Seeds - Cranberries
With oats, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds and cranberries
€4.00
Yogurt Pot With Fresh Fruits And Granola
Seasonal fresh fruits, granola and honey
€4.80
Yogurt Pot With Fresh Fruits
Seasonal fresh fruits and honey
€4.00
Yogurt Pot Banana Chip - Black Choco Chunk - Granola And Seeds
Allergens lactose
€4.00
Overnight Oats
Our special overnight oats with chia seeds, honey, peanut butter, almonds, and bananas
€4.50
Tahini Overnight Oats
Our special overnight Oots with chia seeds, tahini, maple syrup, bananas, blueberries, and crushed almonds
€4.50
Nutella Overnight Oats
Our Special Overnight Oats with chia seeds, Nutella, fresh bananas, and Choco chunks
€4.50
Veggie Snack
Veggie snack pot with sliced celery, carrot, cucumber, cherry tomatoes, and multigrain bread sticks Dip your snacks in our ecrudible light hummus
€3.50
Ecru Fruit Salad
Fresh seasonal fruits no artificial flavors
€4.00
Yogurt Pot With Walnuts And Honey
Yogurt with walnuts
€4.00
Pistachio Protein Bar
Coco and oat flour mixed with vanilla protein , almond milk and pistachio spread.
€4.20Sneaker Protein Overnight Oats
Oats with chia seeds mixed with vanilla protein ,honey,almond molk, chocolate,peanuts and banana
€5.00Bluebery Protein Overnight Oats
Oats with chia seeds, vanilla protein, yogurt,honey, almond milk and blueberry
€5.00Choco Rasberry Protein Overnight Oats
Oats with chia seeds mixed with vanilla protein, cocoa, yogurt, almond milk and a touch or rasberry jam
€5.00Pistachio Protein Overnight Oats
Oats with chia seeds mixed with vanilla protein, yogurt,almond milk and crushed pistachios
€5.00Yogurt Protein with Taxini Spread
Yogurt with vanilla protein, mixed fresh fruits and topped with our homemade peanut taxini butter spread
€5.50Sneaker Protein Bar
Coco and oat flour mixed with vanilla protein, almond milk topped with peanut butter and black chocolate
€4.20Chocolate Peanut Butter Coconut Bar
Combination of chocolate, real peanut butter, coconut, and honey
€3.40
Peanuts And Coconut Oil Energy Ball
Roasted peanuts, peanut butter, oats, and coconut oil
€2.20
Cranberry and Peanut Butter Energy Ball
€2.20
Sweets
Lotus Tiramisu
Indulgent and caramelized, with layers of mascarpone and Lotus Biscoff spread, finished with crushed biscuits for extra texture.
€5.00Signature Nutella Cheesecake
Real Nutella with crushed Oreo
€5.00
Signature Duke Bricks
Our famous creamy chocolate bricks with crunchy biscuits toped with Nutella chocolate
€4.00
Signature Cheesecake
Our own soft cheesecake with crunchy buttered biscuits, cream cheese, and blackcurrant jam on top
€5.00
Signature Espresso Ecrumisu
Tiramisu made with our special Ecru espresso
€5.00
Signature Banoffee
Our Ecrudible banoffee with buttered biscuits, bananas, caramel, and chocolate truffle
€5.00
Pancake Me
3 Layer Pancake
3 Delicious fluffy vanilla pancakes
€4.00
4 Layers Pancake
4 delicious fluffy vanilla pancakes
€4.50
Protein Shakes
Vanilla Protein Shake
30gr - 100% clean whey protein shake with vanilla flavor
€5.50
Coffee Shop
Ecru Blend 1kg
Our in-house blend with full-body espresso. Chocolate and nuts flavor
€41.95
Ecru Blend 500gr
Our in-house blend with full body espresso chocolate and nuts flavor
€27.95
Ecru Blend 250gr
Our in-house blend with full-body espresso chocolate and nuts flavor
€17.95
Elite Blend 1kg
Our specialty blend with a softer espresso body citrus fruits flavor
€49.95
Elite Blend 500gr
Our specialty blend with softer espresso body citrus fruits flavor
€22.95
Elite Blend 250gr
Our specialty blend with softer espresso body citrus fruits flavor
€19.95
Costa Rica 1kg
€55.00Costa Rica Tarrazu 250gr
Costa Rica Tarrazu single origin coffee with a rich and strong aroma and flavor
€21.95
Costa Rica 500gr
€24.95Decaf 1kg
€45.00Decaf 500gr
€27.00Decaf 250gr
€24.95