Habibi Restaurant Cafe Egkomi
Starters
Falafel
4 pieces, with hummus
€5.00
Chicken Nuggets
8 pieces, nuggets, served with french fries and coctail sauce
€6.90
Onion Rings
10pieces, onion rings with sweet and sour sauce
€6.90
Chicken Lollipop
Chicken wings with sweet and sour sauce
€6.90
Hoummous
Chickpea and tahini dip
€4.90
Buffalo Wings
Fried chicken wings, buffalo sauce, chips or nachos
€6.90
Batata Harra
Lebanese homemade cuped potatoes with garlic
€5.90
Potato Wedges
Wedges potatoes with bacon, jalapeno pepper, cheddar cheese and cheddar sauce
€5.90
Nachos
Served with Guacamole sauce, BBQ sauce and Tomato salsa.
€6.90
French Fries
€3.50
French Fries With Cheese
Allergens: milk
€4.50
Warek Enab Bil Zet
Fragrant vine leaves stuffed with rice, finely chopped tomatoes, onions, parsley and olive oil
€4.90Cheese Roll
Spring roll with mix of cheese
€5.90
Tzatziki
Allergens: milk
€4.90
Fresh Soups
Mushroom Soup
€7.90
Vegetable Soup
€7.90
Salads
Chicken Salad
Chicken, capari, green pepper, tomato, lettuce and yogurt
€8.90
Superfood Salad
Lettuce, sweet potatoes, carrot, cucumber, orange, almond flakes and Italian sauce
€9.90
Halloumi Salad
Halloumi, lettuce, tomato, cucumber, orange, dry fig and balsamico sauce
€9.90
Salad Di Polo
Marinated chicken, lettuce, parmesan, bacon, croutons and balsamic sauce
€8.90
Greek Salad
Lettuce, cucumber, tomato, green pepper, onions, feta, olives, vinegar and olive oil
€7.90
Tabbouli Salad
Traditional Lebanese salad made with freshly chopped parsley, tomatoes and bulgur wheat
€7.90
Fattoush Salad
Famous traditional Lebanese salad made with chopped vegetables, topped with pieces of fried pita bread and pomegranate dressing
€7.90
Sandwiches
Club Sandwich
Toasted bread with grilled chicken, cheese, boiled egg, tomato, lettuce, bacon and mayonnaise
€8.90
Shish Tawook Sandwich
Cornbread with grilled chicken served with french fries, tomato, lettuce, garlic or mayonnaise sauce
€7.90
Farouj Mashwi Sandwich
Lebanese pitta with grilled chicken, tomato, garlic or mayonnaise sauce, served with french fries
€7.90Fajita Sandwich
Tortilla with chicken, green pepper, red pepper, onion, cheese, guacamole sauce
€8.50
Crispy Chickenburger
Crispy chicken, lettuce, tomato, cheese and mayonesse
€8.90
Beefburger
Beefburger with cheese, tomatoes, lettuce and mayonnaise, served with french fries and coleslaw salad
€9.90
Double Beefburger
Lettuce, onion, tomato, onion rings, pickles, egg
€11.90
Chickenburger
Chicken fillet with lettuce, tomato, cheddar cheese, mayonnaise and garlic sauce served with french fries
€8.90
Souvlaki Sandwich
Pork souvlaki, lettuce, tomato, onion, cucumber, french fries and tzatziki served in cypriot bread
€7.90
Habibi Shawarma Sandwich
Chicken doner in Greek pitta bread with butter, mozzarella cheese, onion, green pepper, red pepper, yellow pepper, tomato, mayonnaise or tzatziki sauce served with french fries
€8.90
Falafel Sandwich
Lebanese pitta with hummus, falafel, tahini, lettuce, tomato, cucumber
€6.90
Pizza
Margharita Pizza
Mozzarella and tomato sauce
€9.90
Vegetarina Pizza
Mozzarella, green pepper, fresh mushrooms, olives and onions
€10.90
Greca Pizza
Mozzarella, fetta, green peppers, olives, fresh mushrooms and oregano
€10.90
Special Pizza
Mozzarella, green peppers, fresh mushroms, olives, onions, ham and pepperoni
€11.90
Tuna Pizza
Mozzarella, tuna, onions and olives
€11.90
Hawaii Pizza
Mozzarella, ham and pineapple
€10.90
Habibi Pizza
Chicken, mozzarella, green peppers, sweetcorn, fresh mushrooms, olives and onions
€11.90
Picante Pizza
Mozzarella, Italian picante salami, Italian sausage, garlic, fresh mushrooms, onion, green peppers and spicy oil
€11.90
Seafood Pizza
Marinated mixed seafood, mozzarella, olives and garlic
€12.90
Bolognese Pizza
Minced beef with tomato sauce, mozzarella, onion, green peppers
€11.90
Caltsone
Ham, fresh mushrooms, onion, olives and pepperoni
€11.90
Classic Caltsone
Mozzarella, ham and mushrooms
€10.90
Quattro Formaggi
Mozzarella, blue cheese, parmesan, fetta cheese
€10.90
Cariola Pizza
Bacon, onion, egg.
€11.90Cypriota Pizza
Cypriot ingredients, fetta cheese, halloumi, pepperoni, olives and fresh tomato
€11.90Rocket Pizza
Mozzarella, fresh rocket, fresh prosciutto
€10.90
Spinach Pizza
Spinach, egg and truffle oil
€11.90
Carbonara Pizza
Mozzarella, fresh cream, bacon and egg
€11.90
Pizza Broccoli
Broccoli, mushrooms, onion, fetta cheese, garlic and fresh cream
€11.90
Pizza Prosciutto
Mozzarella, prosciutto, Italian salami, Italian spicy sausage and pepperoni
€10.90
Make Your Own Pizza
Allergens: gluten, milk
€9.90
Pasta
Tiger Prawns Linguini
Garlic, tomato sauce, linguini pasta
€12.90Bolognese Pasta
Spaghetti cooked with light tomato sauce with minced beef meat
€9.90
Carbonara Pasta
Carbonara with fresh cream, mushrooms, garlic, bacon, Itallian spicy salami and Parmesan cheese
€9.90
Chef's Penne
Penne with bacon, mushrooms, garlic, oregano with rose salsa
€9.90Spaghetti Quattro Formaggi
Spaghetti with fresh cream, parmesan, blue cheese, mozzarella and fetta cheese
€9.90
Broccoli Pasta
Broccoli, mushrooms, garlic nad prawns cooked with tomato sauce
€11.90
Spaghetti Seafood
Spaghetti with mixed seafood cooked with tomato sauce
€12.90
Lasagne
A delicious homemade lasagne recipe, oven baked
€9.90
Habibi Pasta
Mushrooms, garlic, chicken, fresh cream, artichokes, broccoli
€9.90Fettuccini Chicken
Chicken, mushrooms, garlic, fresh cream
€9.90
Spaghetti Calabrese
Light tomato sauce with garlic, fetta cheese, seasonal vegetables
€9.90
Meals
Milanis Chicken
Served with salad, crispy chicken and linguini pasta on the side
€12.90Rice
Rice with vegetables
€4.00
Chicken Fillet
Chicken fillet served with mushrooms, carrots, broccoli and parmesan cheese
€11.90
Chicken Parmezana
Fried chicken with tomato sauce, parmesan cheese, served with french fries and salad
€11.90Kebab Kafta
Grilled minced beef and lamb. Served with french fries or rice and tahini or tzatziki and salad
€11.90
Shish Tawook
Grilled marinated chicken souvlaki. Served with french fries or rice and salad
€11.90
Chicken Cream
Chicken breast with mushrooms, fresh cream and garlic
€11.90Chicken Piccata
Grilled chicken breast served with french fries or rice and piccata sauce
€11.90
Farouj Mashwi
Grilled marinated boneless chicken legs. Served with french fries or rice and salad
€11.90
Pork Souvlaki
Pork souvlaki served with french fries or rice, salad and tzatziki
€10.90
Pork Chop
Pork chop served with french fries or rice and tahini or tzatziki
€13.90
Falafel (6pcs)
Deep fried chickpea-balls. Served with hummus, tahini, pickles and sliced tomatoes
€8.90
Lamb Chop
Lamb chops served with french fries and tzatziki
€13.90
Mix Grill For 1
Kafta, wings, shish tawouk, pork souvlaki, farouj mashwi. Served with french fries and salad, tzatziki, hummus and garlic sauce
€13.90
Mix Grill For 2
Kafta, wings, shish tawouk, pork souvlaki, farouj mashwi. Served with french fries and salad, tzatziki, hummus and garlic sauce
€23.90
Mix Grill For 3
Kafta, wings, shish tawouk, pork souvlaki, farouj mashwi. Served with french fries and salad, tzatziki, hummus and garlic sauce
€34.90
Oven
Lahmajoun
Allergens: gluten
€3.00
Lahmajoun With Cheese
Allergens: gluten
€3.50
Halloumi Pie
Allergens: gluten, milk, eggs
€2.50
Halloumi Pie Open
Allergens: gluten, milk, eggs
€3.00
Spinach Pie
Allergens: gluten, eggs
€3.00
Mohamara
Allergens: gluten
€3.00
Za'atar
Allergens: gluten
€3.00
Garlic Bread
Allergens: gluten
€6.90
Garlic Mushrooms
Fresh mushrooms with aromatic olive oil, fresh cream, garlic, mozzarella served with bread Allergens: gluten, milk
€6.90Broccoli
Mozzarella, garlic and fresh cream Allergens: milk
€6.90
Platters
Fruit Platter
€17.00
Cheese Platter
Allergens: milk
€19.00
Meat, Cheese And Fruit Platter
Allergens: milk
€21.00
Desserts
Ice Cream Scoop
Banana, vanilla, strawberry, chocolate, Oreo biscuit, mocha, coconut, cookies, pistachio, caramel. Allergens: milk
€2.00
Tutti Fruity
Mixed fruit, fresh cream, biscuits, syrup, ice cream
€7.00Crepe
3 Possible Toppings
€7.90
Mahalepi
Allergens: milk
€4.50
Chocolate Pizza Medium
A unique recipe of soft cheese, chocolate, fruits & homemade strawberry sauce Allergens: gluten, milk
€5.90
Chocolate Pizza Large
A unique recipe of soft cheese, chocolate, fruits & homemade strawberry sauce Allergens: gluten, milk
€6.90
Souffle Alla Chiocolato
Delicious chocolate dessert with melted chocolate inside, served with ice cream
€6.90
Beverages
Mineral Water 50cl
50cl
€1.50
Mineral Water 100cl
100cl
€2.50
Sparkling Water 33cl
33cl
€3.90
Shark
25cl
€3.90
Coca Cola
33cl
€3.00
Coca Cola Zero
33cl
€3.00
Fanta
33cl
€3.00
Sprite
33cl
€3.00
Soda
25cl
€3.00
Tonic
33cl
€3.00
Grapefruit Soda
€3.00
Ice Tea Green
€3.50
Ice Tea Lemon
€3.50
Ice Tea Peach
€3.50
Fresh Orange Juice
€5.90
Fresh Apple Juice
€5.90
Fresh Carrot Juice
€5.90
Hot Coffees
Syrian Coffee
€3.00
Cyprus Coffee
Traditional Cypriot Coffee
€3.00
Espresso
A strong espresso shot
€3.00
Double Espresso
€3.50
Espresso Con Panna
Espresso with fresh cream
€3.50
Decaffeinated Espresso
€3.00
Affogato
€4.00
Americano
Coffee drink made from espresso shots and hot water
€3.90
Filter Coffee
Filter coffee with hot water
€3.90
Filter Coffee With Flavors
€4.50
Nescafe
Instant coffee with hot water
€4.50
Decaffeinated Nescafe
€4.50
Cappuccino
Allergens: milk
€4.90
Cappuccino Vienna
Espresso with milk and fresh cream. Allergens: milk
€5.50
Coffee Latte
Allergens: milk
€4.50
Coffee Latte With Flavors
Allergens: milk
€4.90
Macchiato
Espresso shot with a small amount of milk
€4.90
Mocha Coffee
Espresso shot coffee drink, with chocolate or cocoa syrup and hot foamed milk
€4.90
Hot Chocolate
Allergens: milk
€4.90
Hot Chocolate With Fresh Cream
Allergens: milk
€5.50
Cold Coffees
Frappe Classic
Whipped Instant coffee, with water and ice
€3.90
Frappe With Flavors
€4.50
Frappe With Ice Cream
€4.90
Fredo Espresso
A drink made of whipped espresso on ice
€4.90
Freddo Cappuccino
Coffee from espresso shot, ice and foamed milk
€5.50
Iced Coffee Latte
Allergens: milk
€4.90
Iced Caramel Latte
Allergens: milk
€5.50
Cold Chocolate
Allergens: milk
€5.50
Cold Chocolate With Fresh Cream
Allergens: milk
€5.90
Ice Macchiato
Cold coffee drink made of espresso shot, ice and a spoonful of milk
€4.90
Ice Americano
Coffee drink made from espresso shots, cold water and ice.
€4.90
Ice Mocha
Espresso shot coffee drink, with chocolate or cocoa syrup, cold milk and ice
€4.90
Liquer Coffee
Frappe With Liquer
€5.90
Irish Coffee
€5.90
Calypso Coffee
€5.90
Herbal Tea
Herbal Tea
€3.90
Syrian Tea
€3.90
Shakes
Milkshake
Allergens: milk
€6.90
Smoothie
Creamy cool drink made from fruit, milk or water and ice
€6.90
Beers
KEO Bottle 33cl
33cl
€4.50
Heineken Bottle 33cl
33cl
€4.90
Corona Bottle 33cl
33cl
€4.90
Stella Artois Bottle 33cl
33cl
€4.90
Carlsberg Bottle 33cl
33cl
€4.50
Carlsberg Zero 33cl
33cl
€4.50
Leon Bottle 33cl
33cl
€4.50
Fix Dark 33cl
33cl
€4.50
Guinness 33cl
33cl
€4.90
Somersby Apple Cider Bottle 33cl
33cl
€4.90
Somersby Blackberry Cider Bottle 33cl
33cl
€4.90
Kopparberg Cider Bottle Strawberry&lime 33cl
33cl
€4.90
Smirnoff Ice 33cl
33cl
€4.50
Draught Carlsberg 50cl Pint
50cl
€5.90
Draught Carlsberg 25cl Half Pint
25cl
€4.50
Draught Keo 50cl Pint
50cl
€5.90
Draught Keo 25cl Half Pint
25cl
€4.50
White Wine
Maschio Prosecco Sparkling Wine White 75cl
75cl
€18.00
Petritis Xynisteri Cyprus White 75cl
75cl
€22.00
Moschofilero Boutari Greece White 75cl
75cl
€22.00
Aes Ambelis Cyprus White 75cl
75cl
€19.00
Mateus Portugal White 75cl
75cl
€19.00
Biblia Chora Savignon Blanc Greece White 75cl
75cl
€24.00
Red Wine
Agiorgitiko Papaioannou Greece Red 75cl
75cl
€20.00
Aes Ambelis Cyprus Red 75cl
75cl
€19.00
Biblia Chora Cabernet Savignon Greece Red 75cl
75cl
€28.00
Rose Wine
Kyperounda Grenache Cyprus Rose 75cl
75cl
€22.00
Aes Ambelis Cyprus Rose 75cl
75cl
€19.00
Mateus Portugal Rose 75cl
75cl
€19.00
Biblia Chora Greece Rose 75cl
75cl
€25.00
Miniature Wine
Aes Ambelis White 200ml
200ml
€6.00
Aes Ambelis Red 200ml
200ml
€6.00
Aes Ambelis Rose 200ml
200ml
€6.00
Bianco Nero Sparkling Wine Rose 200ml
200ml
€7.50
Bianco Nero Sparkling Wine White 200ml
200ml
€7.50
Cocktails
Old Fashioned
Bullet bourbon, Sage syrup, Angostura
€7.90
Zombie
White rum, Gold rum, Black rum, Lime juice, Orange juice, Grenadine and Angostura
€7.90
Brumble
Tanquerry, Lemon, Elderflower, Comandaria, Crashed ice
€7.90
Hugo
Elderflower liquer, Elderflower syrup, Mint, Prosseco, Soda
€7.90
Firecracker
Grenadine, Lemon juice, Simple syrup, Blue curaco, Vodka
€7.90Passion Fruit Collins
Vodka, Rum, Lime juice, Passion fruit puree, Vanilla syrup, Passion fruit, Soda
€7.90
Sex On The Beach
Vodka, Peach schnapps, Cranberry juice, Orange juice, Grenadine
€7.90
Frozen Margarita
Tequila, Strawberry puree, Triple sec, Lime
€7.90
Classic Margarita
Tequila, Triple sec, Lime juice
€7.90
Cosmopolitan
Vodka Citron, Cranberry juice, Lime juice, Triple sec
€7.90
Pina Colada
Pineapple juice, White rum, Coconut cream, Frech cream
€7.90
Cuba Libre
White rum, Lime squash, Cola
€7.90
Mojito
White rum, Mint, Lime, Brown sugar, Soda
€7.90
Strawberry Mojito
White rum, Mint, Lime, Soda, Strawberry puree
€7.90
Passion Fruit Mojito
Rum, Brown sugar, Passion fruit puree, Lime, Mint, Soda
€7.90
Blue Lagoon
Vodka, Blue curacao, Triple sec, Sprite
€7.90
Long Island Iced Tea
Vodka, Gin, Tequila, Trilpe sic, White rum, Lime squash, Coca Cola
€7.90
Daiquiri
White rum, Simple syrup, Lime squash, Lemon, Strawberry
€7.90
Tequila Sunrise
Tequila, Orange juice, Grenadine syrup
€7.90
High Ball
Whiskey, Ginger ale
€7.90Mai Tai
White rum, Lime juice, Orange juice, Pineapple juice, Grenadine, Sugar syrup, Dark rum, Triple sec
€7.90
White Russian
Vodka, Coffee liqueur, Fresh cream
€7.90
Frozen Blue Lagoon
Vodka, Blue curacao, Sprite, Crashed ice
€7.90
Blue Hawaiian
Rum, Coconut cream, Blue curacao, Pineapple juice
€7.90
Absinthe Frappe
Absinthe, Simple syrup, Sparkling water
€7.90Aperol Spritz
Aperol, Prosecco, Soda
€7.90
Non Alcoholic Cocktails
Passion Fever
Passion fruit puree, Vanilla syrup, Lime juice, Soda
€5.90
Pollo
Lemon squash, Mint, Crashed ice, Sugar
€5.90Sparkling Pina Colada
Pineapple juice, Coconut syrup, Soda, Fresh cream
€5.90
Pineapple Ginger Sparkler
Ginger ale, Pineapple juice, Fresh ginger sliced, Orange sliced, Basil
€5.90
Virgin Strawberry Mojito
Strawberry puree, Lime, Mint, Soda
€5.90
Virgin Frozen Margarita
Strawberry puree or Passion fruit puree, Lime juice
€5.90
Ginger And Elderflower Summer Cub
Elderflower syrup, Fresh ginger, Lemon juice, Mint, Lemon sliced, Soda
€5.90
Habibi
Coconut syrup, Orange juice, Cranberry juice, Sprite
€5.90Cranberry Coke
Cranberry juice, coca cola
€5.90
Pineapple Cobbler
Strawberry puree, Lime juice, Pineapple juice, Soda
€5.90
Liquers
Baileys 4cl
4cl
€6.00
Amaretto 4cl
4cl
€6.00
Tia Maria 4cl
Coffee liqueur
€6.00
Zivania
Zivania Miniature 5cl
5cl
€4.00
Zivania Quarter Bottle 20cl
20cl
€12.00
Zivania Bottle 70cl
70cl
€35.00
Shots
Vodka Shot
€3.00
Zivania Shot
€3.00
Tequila Shot
€3.00
North Shot
€3.00
Jaber Bomb Shot
€5.00
B52 Shot
€3.504th Of July Shot
€3.50Jager Shot
€3.50
Blue Job Shot
€3.50
Ursus Shot
€3.00
Gin
Gordon's Gin Glass 4cl
4cl
€5.50
Tanqueray Gin Glass 4cl
4cl
€5.50
Handerick's Gin Glass 4cl
4cl
€6.50
Gordon's Gin Bottle 70cl
70cl
€6.50
Tanqueray Gin Bottle 70cl
70cl
€45.00
Handerick's Gin Bottle 70cl
70cl
€70.00
Whiskey
Red Label Glass 4cl
4cl
€5.00
J&B Glass 4cl
4cl
€5.00
Famous Grouse Glass 4cl
4cl
€5.00
Black Label Glass 4cl
4cl
€6.00
Chivas Regal Glass 4cl
4cl
€6.00
Jack Daniel's Glass 4cl
4cl
€6.00
Whiskey Quarter Bottle 20cl
20cl
€22.00
Whiskey Half Bottle 35cl
35cl
€35.00
Whiskey Bottle 70cl
70cl
€70.00
Premium Whiskey Quarter Bottle 20cl
20cl
€25.00
Premium Whiskey Half Bottle 35cl
35cl
€40.00
Premium Whiskey Bottle 70cl
70cl
€70.00
Hennessy Bottle 70cl
70cl
€85.00
Ouzo
Ouzo Glass 4cl
4cl
€5.00
Ouzo Quarter Bottle 20cl
20cl
€12.00
Ouzo Bottle 70cl
70cl
€35.00
Arak
Arak Glass 4cl
4cl
€6.00Arak Quarter Bottle 20cl
20cl
€35.00Arak Bottle 70cl
70cl
€70.00
Teauila
Tequila Glass 4cl
4cl
€6.00
Tequila Bottle 70cl
70cl
€60.00
Vodka
Vodka Glass 4cl
4cl
€5.00
Vodka Quarter Bottle 20cl
20cl
€15.00
Vodka Half Bottle 35cl
35cl
€25.00
Vodka Bottle 70cl
70cl
€50.00
Martini
Martini Bianco
€6.50
Martini Extra Dry
€6.50
Martini Rosso
€6.50