Cafe Calma by Carobmill
BREAKFAST
COLD BEVERAGES
Frappe
€4.00
Freddo Espresso
€4.20
Freddo Cappuccino
€4.20
Iced Latte
€4.00
Iced Mocha
€4.60
Iced White Mocha
€4.60
Iced Americano
€4.20
Iced Chocolate
€4.20
HOT BEVERAGES
Cappuccino
€4.20
Filter Coffee
€3.50
Americano
€4.20
Latte
€4.00
Macchiato
€4.00
Hot Chocolate
€4.00
POWER SHAKES
Detox Juice
Fresh apple juice, fresh celery juice, fresh ginger juice
€6.50Macha Lover
Macha powder, mango, fresh lemon juice, fresh ginger juice, fresh banana, almond milk
€7.50Plain Milkshake
0.40 l
€4.80
SMOOTHIES
Tutti Frutti
Apple juice, strawberries, fresh banana, lemon sorbet
€5.80
Limeberry
Forest fruits, fresh lime juice, apple juice
€5.80
Mango Passion Fruit
Mango, passion fruit, lemon sorbet, peach juice
€5.80
Berry Blast
Forest fruits, fresh banana, passion fruit, lemongrass, apple juice
€5.80
Banana Street
Mango, fresh banana, lemon sorbet, apple juice
€5.80
Triple Passion
Frozen pineapple, banana, peach puree, fresh passion fruit, pineapple juice
€5.80
Yogiberry
Frozen strawberry, frozen berry, yoghurt, apple juice
€5.80
ICE TEA BLENDS
Internal Detox
Green tea, berry fusion, fresh lime
€4.90Strawberry Iced Tea
Green tea, strawberry purée, fresh lemon juice, strawberries, fresh mint leaves
€4.90
FRESH JUICES
Fresh Orange
€5.20
NON ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES
Coca Cola
€1.80Coca Cola Zero
€1.80Iced Tea Peach
€1.80Ice Tea Lemon
€1.80Sprite
€1.80Sprite Zero
€1.80Water
0.50 l
€1.00
ASIAN
Prawn Bao
Avocado, mango, rose, kohlrabi, goma wakame, sweet chilli mayo
€8.00
Crispy Duck Bao
Avocado, cucumber, carrot, spring onion, fresh coriander, teriyaki sauce
€8.00
Salmon & Tuna Poke
Salmon,Tuna sashimi, cucumber , edamame, carrots, spring onion, salad leaves, sushi rice, spicy mayo
€13.50
Vegetable Dumplings
€7.50
Prawn Dumplings
€9.50
SUSHI CORNER
California
California (8 pieces) crabmeat / avocado / cucumber / tobiko caviar / Japanese mayo *Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€14.00
Spicy Tuna
Spicy Tuna (8 pieces) tuna / spicy sauce / cucumber / roasted sesame seeds / spicy mayo *Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites
€16.00
Ebi Tempura
Ebi Tempura (8 pieces) shrimp tempura / cucumber / avocado / Japanese mayo *Allergens: Glutens, Crustaceans, Fish, Soybeans, Celery, Mustard, Sulphites
€15.50
Philadelphia
Philadelphia (8 pieces) salmon / cream cheese / avocado *Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Milk, Mustard, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites
€13.50
Rainbow
Rainbow (8 pieces) salmon / tuna / crabmeat / cucumber/ mango / sliced avocado *Allergens: Crustaceans, Fish, Mustard, Sulphites
€16.50
Black Dragon
Black Dragon (8 pieces) shrimp tempura / unagi / cucumber / mango / sliced avocado *Allergens: Gluten, Crustaceans, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites
€15.50
Salmon Tartare
Salmon Tartare (8 pieces) spicy salmon / cream cheese / mango / avocado *Allergens: Fish, Soybeans, Milk, Mustard, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites
€16.00
Volcano
Volcano (8 pieces) shrimp tempura / daikon / mango / spring onion / sweet chili / cream cheese / unagi sauce *Allergens: Gluten, Crustaceans, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€16.50
Crunchy Salmon
Crunchy Salmon (8 pieces) salmon / sliced avocado / cucumber / tobiko caviar / sweet chili / cream cheese / unagi sauce *Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Milk, Mustard, Sulphites
€16.50
Veggie
Veggie (8 pieces) avocado / cucumber / asparagus / carrot / mango *Allergens: Gluten, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€13.00
Salmon Nigiri
Salmon Nigiri (2 pieces) Raw fish served on rice *Allergens: Gluten, Crustaceans, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€6.90
Tuna Nigiri
Tuna Nigiri (2 pieces) Raw fish served on rice *Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€7.60Prawns Nigiri
Prawns Nigiri (2 pieces) Raw fish served on rice Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€8.00
Unagi Nigiri
Unagi Nigiri (2 pieces) Raw fish served on rice *Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€11.20
Salmon Sashimi
Salmon Sashimi (4 pieces) Raw fish served with ginger, wasabi and soya sauce. *Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€8.50
Tuna Sashimi
Tuna Sashimi (4 pieces) Raw fish served with ginger, wasabi and soya sauce. *Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€9.00
Prawns Sashimi
Prawns Sashimi (4 pieces) Raw fish served with ginger, wasabi and soya sauce. *Allergens: Gluten, Crustaceans, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€14.80
Unagi Sashimi
Unagi Sashimi (4 pieces) Raw fish served with ginger, wasabi and soya sauce. *Allergens: Gluten, Fish, Soybeans, Mustard, Sulphites
€15.50
Maki Rolls Platter
Maki Rolls Platter (16 pieces) California / Ebi Tempura / Spicy tuna / Philadelphia *Allergens: Gluten, Crustaceans, Eggs, Fish, Soybeans, Milk, Mustard, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites
€27.00
Sushi Platter
Sushi Platter (24 pieces) Salmon, Tuna, Prawn Sashimi (2 pieces each) Salmon, Tuna, Unagi Nigiri (2 pieces each) California, Ebi Tempura, Volcano rolls (4 pieces each) *Allergens: Gluten, Crustaceans, Eggs, Fish, Soybeans, Milk, Mustard, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites
€49.00
STARTERS
Salmon & Halibut Carpaccio
Salmon, halibut, olive oil, lime and diill
€14.50
Fava Purée
Yellow fava, caramelised onion, basil oil, crispy pita
€7.00
Sweet Potato Hummus
Olive oil, sumac, crispy pita
€7.00
Sweet Potato Fries
Chives and sour cream
€6.00
Grilled Halloumi
Cherry tomatoes, basil pesto, pita, baby rucola
€13.00
Warm Fyllo Crusted Feta
Pomegranate sauce, honey, baby rucola, cherry tomatoes, pomegranate, sesame seeds
€10.50
BBQ Chicken Wings
Chicken wings, bbq sauce, sesame seeds 6 pcs
€10.50
SALADS
Greek Salad
Tomato, cucumber, green peppers, black olives, feta cheese, onion, oregano, olive oil & lemon dressing
€16.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
Chicken iceberg lettuce, romaine hearts, bacon, garlic crouton, parmesan, caesar sauce
€18.90
Goat's Cheese Salad
Goat's cheese, mixed greens, pomegranate, sundried tomatoes, roasted almond flakes, cherry vinaigrette
€17.90
Prawn & Crab Salad
Prawns, crabmeat, mango, avocado, cherry tomatoes , fresh coriander, mango lime dressing
€19.00
Quinoa Salad
Quinoa, kale, baby spinach, pomegranate, avocado, papaya, hazelnut, thyme graviera cheese, balsamic dressing
€17.90
SANDWICHES
Calma Club Sandwich
Chicken fillet, bacon, fried egg, tomato, lettuce, mayonnaise, French fries
€15.50
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Flour tortilla, grilled chicken, iceberg lettuce, romaine hearts , bacon, crouton, parmesan, Caesar sauce, French fries
€17.00
Beef & Cheese Sandwich
Ciabatta, blend of beef fillet with mushrooms & onion, cheddar cheese, french fries , BBQ sauce
€18.00
Cyprus Sandwich
Cyprus pita, grilled halloumi, pork lountza, tomato, cucumber, French fries
€14.50
Triple Decker Ham & Cheese
Toasted three layers of ham & cheese, French fries
€10.50
Smoked Salmon Bagel
Wholegrain bagel, herbed cream cheese, smoked salmon, baby rucola, avocado, cherry tomatoes
€16.50
Veggie Wrap
Tortilla, grilled vegetables, sundried tomato, avocado mousse, baby rucola, French fries
€14.00
BURGERS
Chicken Burger (250gr)
Chicken minced meat, brioche bun, tomato, lettuce, gherkins, yoghurt dip, potato curlies
€16.00
Angus Beef Burger (200gr)
100% Prime Angus beef char-grilled to your preference, brioche bun, tomato, lettuce, gherkins, barbeque sauce, potato curlies
€17.00
Veggie Burger (250g)
Veggie burger, basil flavoured bun, vegan cheese, tomato, lettuce, gherkins, ketchup, potato curlies
€14.00
PASTA & RISOTTO
Spaghetti Bolognaise
Spaghetti, minced beef, tomato sauce, herbs
€17.50
Spaghetti Carbonara
Spaghetti, Italian pancetta, cream sauce, onion, garlic, parmesan
€17.50
Penne all’ Arrabiata
Penne, tomato sauce, onion, garlic, chili flakes
€16.00
Penne all’ Pesto
Penne, basil pesto, cherry tomatoes, garlic
€14.00
Seafood Calamarata
Prawns, calamari, mussels, wine, garlic, onion, tomato sauce , bisque, parmesan, fresh cream, dill
€22.00
Pumpkin Ravioli
Garlic, thyme, tomato sauce , thyme graviera cheese
€16.50
Mushroom Risotto
Arborio rice, porcini, Portobello & button mushrooms, butter, wine, garlic, onion, parmesan, fresh cream, truffle oil
€17.50
Seafood Risotto
Arborio rice, prawns, calamari, octopus, mussels, butter, wine, ouzo, garlic, onion, tomato sauce, parmesan, fresh cream, dill
€23.00
MEAT & FISH
Chicken Souvlaki
Chicken breast, potato wedges, pita bread, tzatziki
€19.50
Grilled Half Boneless Chicken
Boneless half chicken, potato wedges, olive oil & lemon sauce, sour cream
€23.00
Grilled Pork Chop
Pork chop, potato wedges, barbeque sauce, olive oil & lemon sauce
€25.00
Oriental Pork Souvlaki
Pork souvlaki, mushrooms, sweet potato fries, sour cream
€21.00
Angus Beef Steak
Beef fillet , House potatoes
€39.90
Rib Eye Steak (280g)
potato wedges, bearnaise sauce
€43.90
Mixed Grill (For two)
Beef medallions, chicken souvlaki, lamb chops, grilled halloumi, pork lountza, grilled mushrooms, onion rings, potato wedges, pita bread, béarnaise sauce, barbeque sauce, tzatziki
€53.00
Norwegian Salmon
Grilled salmon fillet, vegetable wild rice, herb butter sauce
€29.50
Sea Bass Fillet
Pan seared fresh sea bass, potato wedges, olive oil & lemon sauce
€32.00
Fried Calamari
Fried calamari, French fries, sweet chili mayo
€21.00
SIDES
Side Salad
€6.00
Jacket Potato
€3.00
Potato Curlies
€5.50
Sweet Potato Fries
€4.50
French Fries
€3.50
Potato Wedges
€4.50
Homemade Onion Rings
€4.50
Vegetable Wild Rice
€4.00
Grilled Vegetables
€4.50
KIDS MENU
Kids Spaghetti Neapolitan
€8.50
Kids Spaghetti Bolognaise (beef)
€9.50
Kids Chicken Souvlaki with Fries
€8.50
Kids Chicken Nuggets with Fries
€8.50
Kids Beef Burger with Fries
€9.50
DESSERTS
Apple Pie
Warm raisin & cinnamon apple pie, vanilla ice cream
€9.50
Basque Cheesecake
Traditional baked cheesecake, forest fruit sauce
€10.00
WAFFLES
Chocolate Waffle
Praline chocolate or white chocolate, vanilla ice cream
€11.50
Banana Waffle
Praline chocolate, biscuit, vanilla ice cream, banana, syrup
€12.00
Calma Waffle
White chocolate, praline chocolate, strawberries, banana, biscuit, vanilla ice cream ,whipped cream
€13.00
Oreo Waffle
White chocolate, Oreo biscuits, strawberries, vanilla ice cream
€12.50
Ferrero Waffle
Ferrero praline, strawberries, banana, vanilla ice cream, whipped cream
€13.00
PANCAKES
Forest Fruits Pancakes
Forest fruits, white chocolate
€9.50
American Pancakes
Maple syrup, butter
€9.50
Honey Pancakes
Cinammon, walnuts
€9.50
Chocolate Pancakes
Praline chocolate
€9.50
CREPES
Chocolate Crepe
Praline chocolate or white chocolate, vanilla ice cream
€11.00
Strawberry Crepe
Strawberries, biscuit, vanilla ice cream, whipped cream, strawberry sauce
€11.00
Banana Chocolate Crepe
Praline chocolate, biscuit, vanilla ice cream, whipped cream, banana
€12.00
Calma Crepe
White chocolate, praline chocolate, strawberries, banana, biscuit, vanilla ice cream, whipped cream
€13.00
Ferrero Crepe
Ferrero praline, strawberries, banana, vanilla ice, cream, whipped cream
€13.00
ΒΕΕRS
Keo 33cl
€2.50
Carlsberg 33cl
€2.50
WINES
Aes Ambelis Red
Red, Cyprus
€6.50
Aes Ambelis Rose
Rose, Cyprus
€6.50
Aes Ambelis Xinisteri
White, Cyprus
€6.50
B&G, Cuveée Specialé Blanc
White, 18.75cl
€7.00
B&G, Cuveée Specialé Rose
Rose, 18.75cl
€7.00
B&G, Cuveée Specialé Rouge
Red, 18.75cl
€7.00
Villa Jolanda, Moscato-Strawberry
Sparkling, 20cl
€9.00
SAUCES
BBQ
€1.50Tzatziki
€1.50Sour Cream
€1.50Yoghurt Dip
€1.50Ketchup
€0.50Mayonnaise
€0.50Mushroom Sauce
€2.80Pepper Sauce
€2.80Caesar's Sauce
€1.50Honey Balsamic Vinaigrette
€1.50Cherry Vinaigrette
€1.50Mango Vinaigrette
€1.50Olive Oil and Lemon Dressing
€1.50Orange Dressing
€1.50