Sierra Mexican
Hot Coffee
Americano
Coffee drink made from espresso shots and hot water
€3.00
Double Espresso
Choose your preferences.
€3.00
Espresso Macchiato
Espresso shot with a small amount of milk Allergens: milk
€3.00
Espresso
A strong espresso shot
€2.50
Latte
Hot coffee from espresso shot and hot foamed milk Allergens: milk
€3.50
Cappuccino
Coffee drink made of espresso shot and hot foamed milk Allergens: milk
€3.50
Cold Coffees
Freddo Espresso
A drink made of whipped espresso on ice
€3.00
Iced Latte
Coffee from espresso shot, milk and ice Allergens: milk
€3.50
Iced Americano
Coffee drink made from espresso shots, cold water and ice.
€3.00
Iced Caramel Macchiato
Choose your preferences. Allergens: milk
€3.50
Chocolates, Milkshakes & Smoothies
Milkshake
Allergens: milk
€3.50
Chocolate
Allergens: milk
€4.00
Tea
Earl Grey Tea
Choose your preferences.
€4.00
English Breakfast Tea
A robust black tea blend. renowned for its strong flavor and dark color
€4.00
Green Tea
A drink known for its rich antioxidant content and potential health benefits
€4.00
Drinks
Water
500 ml
€1.00
Coca Cola
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Coca Cola Zero
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Sprite
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Sprite Zero
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Fanta
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Pepsi
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Pepsi Max
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Ice Tea Lemon
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Ice Tea Peach
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Tonic Water
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Soda
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€2.50
Red Bull
330 ml Allergens: sulfites
€3.50
Beers
Corona
330 ml
€4.50
Carlsberg
330 ml
€4.00
Kopparberg
330 ml
€4.50
Desperados
330 ml
€4.50
Peroni
330 ml
€4.50
Keo
330 ml
€4.00
Wines
Vasilikon Agios Onoufrios
Dry red wine
€18.95Avacas Ayia Moni
Dry red wine
€16.95Avacas Cabernet Merlot 2014
Dry red wine
€27.95
Avacas Shiraz 2015
Dry red wine
€27.95Avacas Xynisteri
Dry white wine
€20.95
Kollos Persefoni Xinisteri
Dry white wine
€23.95Tsangarides Xinisteri
Dry white wine
€20.95
Tsangarides Shiraz
Dry rose wine
€20.95Martini Bellini
Vine peach sparkling wine
€24.95Martini Prosecco
Prosecco sparkling wine
€24.95
Appetizers
Nachos With Cheese
Nachos smothered with cheese and served with salsa, sour cream and guacamole. Big enough to share Allergens Dairy
€9.95
Loaded Nachos
Nachos smothered with cheese, spicy beef or chicken and served with salsa, sour cream and guacamole. Big enough to share. Allergens Dairy
€12.95
Sierra Queso
Our signature Mexican cheese sauce served warm with tortilla chips. Allergens dairy
€7.95
Flautas
Spicy beef or chicken and cheese rolled in a torilla and fried until golden. 2 pieces. Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€6.95
Mexican Bean Soup
Rich, hearty, and savory with a bit of a kick. Pairs nicely with burritos and quesadillas. Allergens Wheat (Tortillas only)
€5.95
Burritos
Steak Burrito
Seasoned Steak Strips, rice and cheese wrapped in a large tortilla. Choose below to add lettuce, salsa, guacamole, sour cream and refried beans Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€14.95Chicken Burrito
Fajita chicken, rice, lettuce, and cheese wrapped in a large tortilla. Choose to add guacamole, sour cream and refried beans. Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€12.95
Beef Burrito
Spicy beef or seasoned steak strips, rice, lettuce and salsa wrapped in a large tortilla. Choose to add guacamole, sour cream and refried beans. Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€14.95
Vegetarian Burrito
Beans, bell peppers, onion, rice, cheese, lettuce and salsa wrapped in a large tortilla. Choose to add guacamole, sour cream and refried beans. Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€12.95
Chimichangas
Chicken Chimichanga
A chicken burrito, deep fried and smothered in sierra spicy mexican cheese sauce. Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€13.95
Beef Chimichanga
A beef burrito, deep fried and smothered in sierra spicy mexican cheese sauce. Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€15.95
Vegetarian Chimichanga
A vegetarian burrito, deep fried and smothered in sierra spicy mexican cheese sauce. Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€13.95
Quesadillas
Chicken Quesadilla
Fajita chicken and a blend of cheeses served between to 2 large tortillas. Choose up to 4 dips below. Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€12.95
Beef Quesadilla
Spicy beef and a blend of cheeses served between to 2 large tortillas. Choose up to 4 dips below. Allergens Wheat, Dairy
€14.95
Vegetarian Quesadilla
Beans, bell peppers and a blend of cheeses served between to 2 large tortillas. Choose up to 4 dips below. Additives Wheat, Dairy
€12.95
Fajitas
Chicken Fajitas
Juicy seasoned chicken sautéed with bell peppers and onions and served 4 tortillas. Choose up to 4 dips below. Allergens Wheat
€14.95
Beef Fajitas
Strips of steak seasoned and sautéed with bell peppers and onions and served with 4 small Tortillas. Choose up to 4 dips below. Allergens Wheat
€16.95
Tacos
Chicken Tacos
Fajita chicken and cheese. Please select your extra fillings below Customer feedback is that Tacos do not travel well so we will now send them in their separate components for self assembly when they arrive. Allergens Dairy
€12.95
Beef Tacos
Spicy Beef and cheese. Please select your extra fillings below. Customer feedback is that Tacos do not travel well so we will now send them in their separate components for self assembly when they arrive. Allergens Dairy
€14.95
Vegetarian Tacos
Spicy beans and cheese. Please select your extra fillings below. Customer feedback is that Tacos do not travel well so we will now send them in their separate components for self assembly when they arrive. Allergens Dairy
€13.95
Birria Tacos
Beef Birria Tacos
Slow-cooked Beef Birria Tacos, braised for hours in a rich blend of traditional Mexican spices until tender, juicy, and packed with flavor. Served in warm corn tortillas with melted cheese and your choice of fresh pico de gallo, onions and coriander, or simply plain. Accompanied by a rich, savory Birria dipping sauce for the ultimate authentic Mexican taco experience.
€14.95
Vegan
Vegetarian Burrito With Vegan Cheese
Beans, Bell Peppers and Onion with Mexican Rice, Vegan Cheese, Lettuce, Salsa, Guacamole and Refried Beans wrapped in a large Tortilla.
€12.95Vegetarian Fajitas
Beans with Bell Peppers and Onions and served 4 Tortillas and Dips.
€12.95Vegetarian Tacos With Vegan Cheese
Spicy beans and Vegan Cheese. Please select your extra fillings below
€12.95Vegan Quesadilla
Beans, bell peppers and Vegan Cheese served between to 2 large tortillas.
€12.95
Burgers
Spicy Mexican Burger
100% Beef Patty with cheese and our spicy jalapeño sauce and side of chips fries. Allergens Wheat, Dairy, Mustard
€15.50
Beef Burger
100% Beef patty, lettuce, tomato and onion, served with a side of chips fries. Allergens Wheat, Mustard
€12.95
Cheeseburger
100% Beef patty, cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion served with a side of chips fries. Allergens Wheat, Dairy, Mustard
€13.95
Bacon Cheeseburger
100% Beef patty, bacon, cheese, lettuce, tomato and onion served with a side of chips fries. Allergens Wheat, Dairy, Mustard
€14.95
Kids Menu
Children's Chili Con Carne
€6.95
Children's Fish Finger Sticks & Chips
Allergens Wheat
€5.95
Children's Chicken Nuggets & Chips
Allergens Wheat
€5.95
Ribs
Full Rack Of Pork Ribs
Choose from our classic BBQ or spicy Mexican sauce. Served with a side of chips fries.
€22.95
Half Rack Of Pork Ribs
Choose from our classic BBQ or spicy Mexican sauce. Served with a side of chips fries.
€15.95
Salads
Mexican Salad
Salad with red beans, sweet corn, bell peppers, olives, avocado and feta cheese. Allergens Dairy
€14.95
Caesar Salad
Classic caesar salad with chicken and caesar dressing. Additives Wheat, Dairy
€13.95
Village Salad
Classic local salad with feta and olives. Allergens Dairy
€13.95
Sides
Mexican Rice
€4.95
Refried Beans
€4.95
Chips Fries
Strips of potato that have been deep-fried until they are crispy and golden brown.
€4.95